[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh Senior League A 2016
PWDLPts
St Patrick's14100420
Maghery1491419
Crossmaglen1491419
Armagh Harps1490518
Pearse Og1470714
Sarsfields1451811
Ballymacnab1430116
Wolfe Tones1421115

As at 20/10/2016 09:52:41
Detailed Table & All Results







Armagh Clubs



Map of GAA Clubs in Armagh
  1. ANNAGHMORE PEARSES
    (Na Piarsaigh Eanach M⩼br />
    • Founded: 1915
    • Colors: Red and White
  2. BALLYHEGAN DAVITTS
    (Na Daibhidigh Baile Ui hAgᩮ)
    • Founded: 1892
    • Colors: Sky Blue and Navy
  3. BALLYMACNAB ROUND TOWERS
    (Na Cloigthithe Baile Mhic an Aba)
    • Founded: 1925
    • Colors: Maroon and White
  4. BELLEEK LAURENCE O'TOOLE'S
    (Naomh Lorcan O'Tuathail)
    • Founded: 1956
    • Colors: Green, White and Gold
  5. CARRICKCRUPPIN ST. PATRICK'S
    (Naomh Pᤲaig Carraig Chropain)
    • Founded: 1944
    • Colors: White with Red Hoop
  6. CLADY SEAN SOUTH
    (Sheᩮ Sabhat Cloidigh)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and White
  7. CLAN NA GAEL
    (An Lorgᩮ)
    • Founded: 1922
    • Colors: Royal Blue and White
  8. CLANN EIREANN
    (An Lorgᩮ)
    • Founded: 1910
    • Colors: Orange and White
  9. CLONMORE ROBERT EMMETS
    (Roibeard Em驤 Cluain M⩼br />
    • Founded: 1932
    • Colors: Green and Gold
  10. COLLEGELAND O'RAHILLY'S
    (Ui Raithiligh ancholaiste)
    • Founded: 1949
    • Colors: Royal Blue and White
  11. CORRINSHIGO THOMAS DAVIS
    (Tom᳠Dᩢhis Cor Fhuinseoige)
    • Founded: 1945
    • Colors: Maroon and White
  12. CROSSMAGLEN RANGERS
    (Raonaithe Na Croise)
    • Founded: 1887
    • Colors: Amber and Black
  13. CULLAVILLE BLUES
    (Baile Mhic Cullach)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Blue and White
  14. DERRYNOOSE ST. MOCHUA'S
    (Naomh Mochua Doire N㩼br />
    • Founded: 1955
    • Colors: Royal Blue and White
    DORSEY EMMETS
    (Eimeid na nDoirse)
    • Founded: 2000
    • Colors: Green and Yellow
  15. DROMINTEE ST. PATRICK'S
    (Naomh Pᤲaig Droighneain Sidhe)
    • Founded: 1887
    • Colors: White with Blue Hoops
  16. EIRE OG CRAIGAVON
    (Carraig Abhann)
    • Founded: 1970
    • Colors: Orange and Green
  17. FORKHILL PEADAR O' DOIRNIN
    (Peadar įirnin Foirceal)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and Red
  18. GRANEMORE ST. MARY'S
    (Naomh Mhuire An Grainseach Mh⩼br />
    • Founded: 1889
    • Colors: Green and White
  19. GRANGE ST. COLMCILLE'S
    (Naomh Clomcille An Grainseach)
    • Founded: 1943
    • Colors: White and Green
  20. ARMAGH HARPS
    (Na Clairsigh Ard Mhacha)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: White and Blue
  21. KEADY MICHAEL DWYERS
    (Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and White
  1. KILLEAVEY ST. MONINNE'S
    (Naomh Moinne Cill Sl驢he)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and Black
  2. LISSUMMON
    (Eireann F驮 Lios Iomana)
    • Founded: 1906
    • Colors: Green and Gold
  3. MADDEN RAPEREES
    (Na Ropair�a Madᩮ)
    • Founded: 1931
    • Colors: Red and Black
  4. MAGHERY SEAN McDERMOTT'S
    (Sean Mac Diarmada Machaire)
    • Founded: 1906
    • Colors: Blue with Gold Hoop
  5. MIDDLETOWN OWEN ROES
    (Eoghan Rua Coillidh Chanannain)
    • Founded: 1906
    • Colors: White and Black Stripes
  6. MULLABAWN CUCHULLAINS
    (Cuchullᩮ Mullach Bᮩ
    • Founded: 1904
    • Colors: Green with Gold Hoop
  7. MULLABRACK O'DONOVAN ROSSA
    (O'Donnabhain Roas Mullach Breac)
    • Founded: 1903
    • Colors: Black and White
  8. REDMOND O'HANLONS POYNTZPASS
    (Ui Annlauin Pas an Phointe)
    • Founded: 1951
    • Colors: Yellow and White
  9. PEARSE OG ARMAGH
    (Na Piarsigh Oga Ard Mhacha)
    • Founded: 1951
    • Colors: Green and Gold Hoop
  10. AN PORT MOR
    (Ui N马l)
    • Founded: 1934
    • Colors: Amber and Black
  11. ST. MICHAEL'S NEWTOWNHAMILTON
    (Naomh Micheal Baile Ur)
    • Founded: 1932
    • Colors: Blue and White
  12. ST. PATRICK'S CULLYHANNA
    (Naomh Padraig Coilleach Eanach)
    • Founded: 1886
    • Colors: Black, Red and Amber
  13. ST. PAUL'S LURGAN
    (Naomh P적n Lorgᩮ)
    • Founded: 1971
    • Colors: Green, White and Gold
  14. ST. PETER'S LURGAN
    (Naomh Peadar An Lorgᩮ)
    • Founded: 1942
    • Colors: White and Black
  15. SARSFIELDS DERRYTRASNA
    (Na Sairsealaigh Na Mointe Airde)
    • Founded: 1926
    • Colors: Green and White Hoops
  16. SHANE O'NEILLS CAMLOUGH
    (Sheᩮ Ui N马l Camloch)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and White
  17. SILVERBRIDGE HARPS
    (Na Clairsigh Beal Atha an Airgid)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Gold with Blue Hoop
  18. TIR NA nOG
    (Port an Dunain)
    • Founded: 1942
    • Colors: White with Red Hoop
  19. TULLYSARAN O'CONNELL'S
    (Ui Conaill Tullach Sarain)
    • Founded: 1890
    • Colors: Red and White
  20. WHITECROSS ST. KILLIANS
    (Naomh Cillian Crois Bᮩ
    • Founded: 1904
    • Colors: Green and White
  21. WOLFE TONES DERRYMACASH
    (De Bhulbh Ton Doire Mhic Cais)
    • Founded: 1911
    • Colors: Green and White


 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com