[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh SLC 2014
PWDLPts
Crossmaglen15121225
St Patrick's15120324
Sarsfields15111323
Armagh Harps15110422
Maghery15101421
Granemore1583419
Pearse Og1573517
Killeavy1572616
Ballymacnab1571715
Dromintee1561813
Annaghmore1551911
Carrickcruppen1542910
Tir na nOg1541109
Madden1530126
Whitecross1521125
Shane O'Neill's1520134

As at 15/08/2014 13:12:19
Detailed Table & All Results







Armagh Clubs



Map of GAA Clubs in Armagh
  1. ANNAGHMORE PEARSES
    (Na Piarsaigh Eanach M⩼br />
    • Founded: 1915
    • Colors: Red and White
  2. BALLYHEGAN DAVITTS
    (Na Daibhidigh Baile Ui hAgᩮ)
    • Founded: 1892
    • Colors: Sky Blue and Navy
  3. BALLYMACNAB ROUND TOWERS
    (Na Cloigthithe Baile Mhic an Aba)
    • Founded: 1925
    • Colors: Maroon and White
  4. BELLEEK LAURENCE O'TOOLE'S
    (Naomh Lorcan O'Tuathail)
    • Founded: 1956
    • Colors: Green, White and Gold
  5. CARRICKCRUPPIN ST. PATRICK'S
    (Naomh Pᤲaig Carraig Chropain)
    • Founded: 1944
    • Colors: White with Red Hoop
  6. CLADY SEAN SOUTH
    (Sheᩮ Sabhat Cloidigh)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and White
  7. CLAN NA GAEL
    (An Lorgᩮ)
    • Founded: 1922
    • Colors: Royal Blue and White
  8. CLANN EIREANN
    (An Lorgᩮ)
    • Founded: 1910
    • Colors: Orange and White
  9. CLONMORE ROBERT EMMETS
    (Roibeard Em驤 Cluain M⩼br />
    • Founded: 1932
    • Colors: Green and Gold
  10. COLLEGELAND O'RAHILLY'S
    (Ui Raithiligh ancholaiste)
    • Founded: 1949
    • Colors: Royal Blue and White
  11. CORRINSHIGO THOMAS DAVIS
    (Tom᳠Dᩢhis Cor Fhuinseoige)
    • Founded: 1945
    • Colors: Maroon and White
  12. CROSSMAGLEN RANGERS
    (Raonaithe Na Croise)
    • Founded: 1887
    • Colors: Amber and Black
  13. CULLAVILLE BLUES
    (Baile Mhic Cullach)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Blue and White
  14. DERRYNOOSE ST. MOCHUA'S
    (Naomh Mochua Doire N㩼br />
    • Founded: 1955
    • Colors: Royal Blue and White
    DORSEY EMMETS
    (Eimeid na nDoirse)
    • Founded: 2000
    • Colors: Green and Yellow
  15. DROMINTEE ST. PATRICK'S
    (Naomh Pᤲaig Droighneain Sidhe)
    • Founded: 1887
    • Colors: White with Blue Hoops
  16. EIRE OG CRAIGAVON
    (Carraig Abhann)
    • Founded: 1970
    • Colors: Orange and Green
  17. FORKHILL PEADAR O' DOIRNIN
    (Peadar įirnin Foirceal)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and Red
  18. GRANEMORE ST. MARY'S
    (Naomh Mhuire An Grainseach Mh⩼br />
    • Founded: 1889
    • Colors: Green and White
  19. GRANGE ST. COLMCILLE'S
    (Naomh Clomcille An Grainseach)
    • Founded: 1943
    • Colors: White and Green
  20. ARMAGH HARPS
    (Na Clairsigh Ard Mhacha)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: White and Blue
  21. KEADY MICHAEL DWYERS
    (Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and White
  1. KILLEAVEY ST. MONINNE'S
    (Naomh Moinne Cill Sl驢he)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and Black
  2. LISSUMMON
    (Eireann F驮 Lios Iomana)
    • Founded: 1906
    • Colors: Green and Gold
  3. MADDEN RAPEREES
    (Na Ropair�a Madᩮ)
    • Founded: 1931
    • Colors: Red and Black
  4. MAGHERY SEAN McDERMOTT'S
    (Sean Mac Diarmada Machaire)
    • Founded: 1906
    • Colors: Blue with Gold Hoop
  5. MIDDLETOWN OWEN ROES
    (Eoghan Rua Coillidh Chanannain)
    • Founded: 1906
    • Colors: White and Black Stripes
  6. MULLABAWN CUCHULLAINS
    (Cuchullᩮ Mullach Bᮩ
    • Founded: 1904
    • Colors: Green with Gold Hoop
  7. MULLABRACK O'DONOVAN ROSSA
    (O'Donnabhain Roas Mullach Breac)
    • Founded: 1903
    • Colors: Black and White
  8. REDMOND O'HANLONS POYNTZPASS
    (Ui Annlauin Pas an Phointe)
    • Founded: 1951
    • Colors: Yellow and White
  9. PEARSE OG ARMAGH
    (Na Piarsigh Oga Ard Mhacha)
    • Founded: 1951
    • Colors: Green and Gold Hoop
  10. AN PORT MOR
    (Ui N马l)
    • Founded: 1934
    • Colors: Amber and Black
  11. ST. MICHAEL'S NEWTOWNHAMILTON
    (Naomh Micheal Baile Ur)
    • Founded: 1932
    • Colors: Blue and White
  12. ST. PATRICK'S CULLYHANNA
    (Naomh Padraig Coilleach Eanach)
    • Founded: 1886
    • Colors: Black, Red and Amber
  13. ST. PAUL'S LURGAN
    (Naomh P적n Lorgᩮ)
    • Founded: 1971
    • Colors: Green, White and Gold
  14. ST. PETER'S LURGAN
    (Naomh Peadar An Lorgᩮ)
    • Founded: 1942
    • Colors: White and Black
  15. SARSFIELDS DERRYTRASNA
    (Na Sairsealaigh Na Mointe Airde)
    • Founded: 1926
    • Colors: Green and White Hoops
  16. SHANE O'NEILLS CAMLOUGH
    (Sheᩮ Ui N马l Camloch)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and White
  17. SILVERBRIDGE HARPS
    (Na Clairsigh Beal Atha an Airgid)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Gold with Blue Hoop
  18. TIR NA nOG
    (Port an Dunain)
    • Founded: 1942
    • Colors: White with Red Hoop
  19. TULLYSARAN O'CONNELL'S
    (Ui Conaill Tullach Sarain)
    • Founded: 1890
    • Colors: Red and White
  20. WHITECROSS ST. KILLIANS
    (Naomh Cillian Crois Bᮩ
    • Founded: 1904
    • Colors: Green and White
  21. WOLFE TONES DERRYMACASH
    (De Bhulbh Ton Doire Mhic Cais)
    • Founded: 1911
    • Colors: Green and White


 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com