[HOME][CONTACT][ADVANCED SEARCH]
[HOME] [NEWS] [FIXTURES] [RESULTS] [GALLERY] [CONTACT]

News Feed | RSS News feed

Armagh SLC 2014
PWDLPts
Crossmaglen12101121
Sarsfields1291219
St Patrick's1290318
Maghery1290318
Granemore1273217
Armagh Harps1180316
Killeavy1271415
Pearse Og1262414
Dromintee1251611
Carrickcruppen1142510
Ballymacnab1150610
Annaghmore123187
Tir na nOg113086
Shane O'Neill's1220104
Madden1210112
Whitecross1200120

As at 14/07/2014 10:36:42
Detailed Table & All Results







Armagh Clubs



Map of GAA Clubs in Armagh
  1. ANNAGHMORE PEARSES
    (Na Piarsaigh Eanach Mór)
    • Founded: 1915
    • Colors: Red and White
  2. BALLYHEGAN DAVITTS
    (Na Daibhidigh Baile Ui hAgáin)
    • Founded: 1892
    • Colors: Sky Blue and Navy
  3. BALLYMACNAB ROUND TOWERS
    (Na Cloigthithe Baile Mhic an Aba)
    • Founded: 1925
    • Colors: Maroon and White
  4. BELLEEK LAURENCE O'TOOLE'S
    (Naomh Lorcan O'Tuathail)
    • Founded: 1956
    • Colors: Green, White and Gold
  5. CARRICKCRUPPIN ST. PATRICK'S
    (Naomh Pádraig Carraig Chropain)
    • Founded: 1944
    • Colors: White with Red Hoop
  6. CLADY SEAN SOUTH
    (Sheáin Sabhat Cloidigh)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and White
  7. CLAN NA GAEL
    (An Lorgáin)
    • Founded: 1922
    • Colors: Royal Blue and White
  8. CLANN EIREANN
    (An Lorgáin)
    • Founded: 1910
    • Colors: Orange and White
  9. CLONMORE ROBERT EMMETS
    (Roibeard Eméid Cluain Mór)
    • Founded: 1932
    • Colors: Green and Gold
  10. COLLEGELAND O'RAHILLY'S
    (Ui Raithiligh ancholaiste)
    • Founded: 1949
    • Colors: Royal Blue and White
  11. CORRINSHIGO THOMAS DAVIS
    (Tomás Dáibhis Cor Fhuinseoige)
    • Founded: 1945
    • Colors: Maroon and White
  12. CROSSMAGLEN RANGERS
    (Raonaithe Na Croise)
    • Founded: 1887
    • Colors: Amber and Black
  13. CULLAVILLE BLUES
    (Baile Mhic Cullach)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Blue and White
  14. DERRYNOOSE ST. MOCHUA'S
    (Naomh Mochua Doire Núis)
    • Founded: 1955
    • Colors: Royal Blue and White
    DORSEY EMMETS
    (Eimeid na nDoirse)
    • Founded: 2000
    • Colors: Green and Yellow
  15. DROMINTEE ST. PATRICK'S
    (Naomh Pádraig Droighneain Sidhe)
    • Founded: 1887
    • Colors: White with Blue Hoops
  16. EIRE OG CRAIGAVON
    (Carraig Abhann)
    • Founded: 1970
    • Colors: Orange and Green
  17. FORKHILL PEADAR O' DOIRNIN
    (Peadar ó Doirnin Foirceal)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and Red
  18. GRANEMORE ST. MARY'S
    (Naomh Mhuire An Grainseach Mhór)
    • Founded: 1889
    • Colors: Green and White
  19. GRANGE ST. COLMCILLE'S
    (Naomh Clomcille An Grainseach)
    • Founded: 1943
    • Colors: White and Green
  20. ARMAGH HARPS
    (Na Clairsigh Ard Mhacha)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: White and Blue
  21. KEADY MICHAEL DWYERS
    (Michael Mac Dubhuir An Ceide)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and White
  1. KILLEAVEY ST. MONINNE'S
    (Naomh Moinne Cill Sléibhe)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and Black
  2. LISSUMMON
    (Eireann Féin Lios Iomana)
    • Founded: 1906
    • Colors: Green and Gold
  3. MADDEN RAPEREES
    (Na Ropairí Na Madáin)
    • Founded: 1931
    • Colors: Red and Black
  4. MAGHERY SEAN McDERMOTT'S
    (Sean Mac Diarmada Machaire)
    • Founded: 1906
    • Colors: Blue with Gold Hoop
  5. MIDDLETOWN OWEN ROES
    (Eoghan Rua Coillidh Chanannain)
    • Founded: 1906
    • Colors: White and Black Stripes
  6. MULLABAWN CUCHULLAINS
    (Cuchulláin Mullach Bán)
    • Founded: 1904
    • Colors: Green with Gold Hoop
  7. MULLABRACK O'DONOVAN ROSSA
    (O'Donnabhain Roas Mullach Breac)
    • Founded: 1903
    • Colors: Black and White
  8. REDMOND O'HANLONS POYNTZPASS
    (Ui Annlauin Pas an Phointe)
    • Founded: 1951
    • Colors: Yellow and White
  9. PEARSE OG ARMAGH
    (Na Piarsigh Oga Ard Mhacha)
    • Founded: 1951
    • Colors: Green and Gold Hoop
  10. AN PORT MOR
    (Ui Néill)
    • Founded: 1934
    • Colors: Amber and Black
  11. ST. MICHAEL'S NEWTOWNHAMILTON
    (Naomh Micheal Baile Ur)
    • Founded: 1932
    • Colors: Blue and White
  12. ST. PATRICK'S CULLYHANNA
    (Naomh Padraig Coilleach Eanach)
    • Founded: 1886
    • Colors: Black, Red and Amber
  13. ST. PAUL'S LURGAN
    (Naomh Pól An Lorgáin)
    • Founded: 1971
    • Colors: Green, White and Gold
  14. ST. PETER'S LURGAN
    (Naomh Peadar An Lorgáin)
    • Founded: 1942
    • Colors: White and Black
  15. SARSFIELDS DERRYTRASNA
    (Na Sairsealaigh Na Mointe Airde)
    • Founded: 1926
    • Colors: Green and White Hoops
  16. SHANE O'NEILLS CAMLOUGH
    (Sheáin Ui Néill Camloch)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Green and White
  17. SILVERBRIDGE HARPS
    (Na Clairsigh Beal Atha an Airgid)
    • Founded: 1888
    • Colors: Gold with Blue Hoop
  18. TIR NA nOG
    (Port an Dunain)
    • Founded: 1942
    • Colors: White with Red Hoop
  19. TULLYSARAN O'CONNELL'S
    (Ui Conaill Tullach Sarain)
    • Founded: 1890
    • Colors: Red and White
  20. WHITECROSS ST. KILLIANS
    (Naomh Cillian Crois Bán)
    • Founded: 1904
    • Colors: Green and White
  21. WOLFE TONES DERRYMACASH
    (De Bhulbh Ton Doire Mhic Cais)
    • Founded: 1911
    • Colors: Green and White


 


© 1997 - 2012 Maghery GFC. All rights reserved.
Site design by www.kevincorr.com